?

Log in

Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

PLEASE, PLEASE SIGN THIS! [Aug. 21st, 2006|11:09 am]
Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers

gabrielsangel
[Current Location |computer Room.]
[mood |gratefulgrateful]
[music |the T.V.]

PLEASE SIGN THIS! :D


This is a home made petition to keep "FORTRESS DRACULA" at Universal Studios going and open for many years to come! This petition will be given to the performers at Fortress Dracula themselves. This is a phenomenal attraction truly gives life to the world of Van Helsing and never fails to make me scream! This is truly an amazing attraction and gives a new meaning to famous line "Welcome To My Summer Palace."

If You have any doubts about this amazing Fortress, Please check out,

http://themeparks.universalstudios.com/hollywood/website/attr_vh.html


THANK YOU SOOOO MUCH! :D This will go DIRECTLY To the performers at Fortress Dracula. This means so much to Them and I know it will mean a lot of me! :D This will also help thoes of you who have not seen this increadable Fortress to get the chance to see it in the future.

THANK YOU ALL SO MUCH! :D

KUDOS, GBY AND LYL! :D



To The Members of Fortress Dracula.


As an eternal Van Helsing fan, this fortress has become a part of my life, as well as many others. This Fortress has truly captured the sprit of Van Helsing for the fans of the film as well as many others. This attraction means so much to many people and this petition would help keep this attraction Open for many years. Thank you for your time and many thanks to those who signed it.


With Love,

Katie *Van Helsing* Nalepa
linkpost comment

I know I should have posted this earlier, but check it out! YAY! :) [Jun. 23rd, 2005|10:54 pm]
Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers

gabrielsangel
[mood |Happy]

http://www.livejournal.com/users/gabrielsangel/100157


*huggles and much love*
Kudos, GBY and LYL!
link1 comment|post comment

x-mas [Dec. 24th, 2004|07:19 pm]
Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers
snowchik682
MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!!
linkpost comment

hm [Dec. 12th, 2004|01:15 am]
Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers
snowchik682
no 1 has updated in a LONG WHILE!! so i will start with some good news...


I MIGHT BE GOING ON THE 18TH for my b-day!!

so there...don't 4 get to update...even if it is just to say that you miss some 1 !!!
linkpost comment

story [Nov. 18th, 2004|08:57 pm]
Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers
snowchik682
Read more...Collapse )
linkpost comment

stories [Nov. 15th, 2004|06:28 pm]
Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers
snowchik682
[mood |amusedhe smelt soooooo good!!!!]
[music |what AM i listening to right now??]

well by popular demand i have to write up my U.S.H. stories of this past time that i went

Leo {Beetlejuice} Storie [1]

Rachel and i were walking out of the subway ready to cross by the univeral sign and i looked to my left and saw this really HOTT guy...sooooooooooooo cute!!! so i sniff and i smell his smell and he smells soooooooooooooooo goooooood...i am like omg you smell good..... so i tell rachel that he smells good and i turn around and his head is down and i think that he is laughing...so we turn and walk and about an hour after we get in the park we see the beetlejuice guy and we start to talk to him and he says you know what is funny?? what we reply and he puts his arms around us and he says...you guys walking out of the subway.. and i yell out "HOLY $H!T" and he stares at me...apprently i am blushing. so we talk and i found out that the guy who smelt really good was him!!! i was going insane...so alllllllll through out the day he would joke at how cute it is that i think that he is cute and smells sooo good!!

i miss him!!

it is like that red zone body spray commercial where it says that scent is the strongest memory tied to memory...that also reminds me of how darren smelt...remember..yummie!!
linkpost comment

i went [Nov. 13th, 2004|09:44 am]
Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers
snowchik682
wow i just got back...i had the best time...i saw my old friend sheridon and jeff and jason and curtus and ryan and peter and justin and brian and carol and zac and everyone at waterworld...i am so tired....but i saw jason and sheridon and laurence and i am really happy...i miss sheridon so much. he is the sweetist guy...we went through van helsing like 7 times at the end of the night it was insane, i took this awesome picture with one of the midgets or one of the little guys it was so cool. i am so cold we went to the last waterworld show and i am freezing.....we had lunch with jason it was really cool we had panda and he had some ravoli...i dunno..but i am tired so i am going to go to bed...if you want to call me 661 674 5104
linkpost comment

Friday [Nov. 8th, 2004|10:32 pm]
Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers
snowchik682
[mood |anxiousi hope i go i hope i go i hope]
[music |LA!]

I Might Be Going To Universal Studios Hollywood Friday...but it is still up in the air...If.....olny....i...can....get......my .....hands....that....high......urghhh
linkpost comment

waterworld [Nov. 6th, 2004|05:29 pm]
Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers
snowchik682
from now untill 11-24 they will be having a special with the waterworld people { MY FAMILY!!!!! } on selected days if you show that you have a season pass that you can get in on the behind the scenes!!!!! can't wait
link3 comments|post comment

Is the Van Helsing guy gone? [Oct. 25th, 2004|10:51 pm]
Universal Studios Hollywood Lovers

mary007
[mood |coldcold]

Noooo I herd that the Van Helsing guy won't be at USH any more is that true? I hope it isen't I diden't even get a photo with him *cries*.
Somebody make him come back *pouts*.
link7 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]